PDA High School Girls Awards 2010

PDA High School Girls


PDA High School players awards 2010

 

U18 PDA TSUNAMI – 2010 AWARDS

Danielle Colaprico

Star Ledger: 1st Team All State, 1st Team All Non-Public, 1st Team All County;
County (Monmouth) Player of the Year
Asbury Park Press: Conference (Shore) Player of the Year

Daphne Corboz

Watchung Hills Regional High School – Senior, Captain
NSCAA High School All American; NSCAA All Region II
Star Ledger: 1st Team All State; County (Somerset) Player of the Year
Courier News: Player of the Year
1st Team All Group 4; 1st Team All Area; 1st Team All County (Somerset); 1st Team All Conference (Skyland)

Jordan Downs

1st Team All Conference (Shore); 1st Team All County
Rusty Rizzitello Shore Conference Referees Award; Twin County Soccer Association Scholarship
BTMS Midfield MVP

Sarah Fichtner

1st Team All County (Ocean); 1st Team All Conference (Shore); All C-South Player
Team MVP; Captain

Amanda Flugstad-Clarke

Pingry School – Senior, Captain
NSCAA All Region II
1st Team All County (Somerset)

Jordan Goodwin

1st Team All West Jersey; 3rd Team All Area; 2nd Team All Conference
Team MVP

Kaitlin Hogman

1st Team All League (Colonial); 1st Team All Area
Team MVP

Jessica Musmanno

1st Team All County (Morris)
Daily Record: 1st Team All Area
2010 Wendy’s Heisman Award Nominee
2010 Gatorade Player of the Year Nominee

Gabriella Primera

2nd Team All League; Honorable Mention All Area
2010 Ches-Mont Athlete of the Week

Shannon Roche

1st Team All Prep; 1st Team All State; Mercer “33” Team
Star Ledger: NJ Prep Player of the year
Pennington School Red Raider Award

Stefanie Scholz

All League (All Big North) All Suburban
Bergen County Women’s Coaches Association - All Bergen County
NJ Girls Soccer Coaches Association – All State
NCSAA Scholar Soccer All-Region
NCSAA Scholar Soccer All-America
Immaculate Heart Academy
4 year League Champs
4 Year Bergen County Champs
4 Year Non-Public A North Champs
3 Year Non-Public A State Champs

U17 PDA CHARGE –  2010 AWARDS

Carly Black

Hatboro Horsham High School - Junior
1st Team All League (Suburban 1)

Christina Camassa

Freehold Twp High School - Junior
2nd Team All County (Monmouth)

Stephanie Campo

Ridge High School - Junior
NJGSCA Region II “Top 20,” 3rd Team All County (Somerset), Gatorade NJ Girls Soccer Player of the Year nominee; Pre-Season NJ Starting 11 (ESPN Rise)

Lisa Capelli

Red Bank Catholic – Senior
Non-Public State Co-Champions, Division Champions
2nd Team All Non-Public; 3rd Team All County (Monmouth)

Rachel Cole

Dwight Englewood School – Junior, Captain
Star Ledger
:1st Team All-County (Bergen), 1st Team NJ Non-Public Schools, 3rd Team All State;
Dwight Englewood School: Top Female Athlete in One Sport Award, Co-MVP

Emily Damstrom

Pingry School - Junior
1st Team All Non Public; 1st Team All County (Somerset), 1st Team All Area, 1st Team All Conference (Skyland); All Division Honors
NJGSCA  All State

Corey DeLaney

Pingry School - Junior
Conference (Skyland) Champions

3rd Team All Non-Public; 2nd Team All County (Somerset)
NJGSCA All State

Nickolette Driesse

 

Wayne Hills High School - Sophomore
Star Ledger
: North Jersey Player of the Year
2nd Team All State; 1st Team All County (Passaic); Leading scorer for Passaic County (32 goals, 12 assists)
WGHT radio: Player of the Year

JJ Jankowski

Governor Livingston High School - Junior
1st Team All League (Watchung Division); 2nd Team All County (Union)

NJGSCA All State

Erika Joab

Montclair High School - Junior
3rd Team All-State, 1st Team All Group 4, 1st Team All-County, 1st team All Conference
Star Ledger: Essex County Defender of the Year, Essex County Junior of the Year, Essex County All Junior Team
Montclair HS: Defensive Player of the Year, HS MVP

Siara Kolpon

Wayne Hills High School - Junior
2nd Team All State Group 3, 1st Team All County (Passaic); 1st Team All League;
WGHT radio: 1st Team All Area

Maggie Morash

Pingry School - Junior
1st Team All County (Somerset); 1st Team All Non-Public; 2nd Team All State
NJGSCA All State

Jennifer Olensky

Millburn HS – Sophomore
Group 3 State Champions
NJGSCA All State

1st Team All Conference (Super Essex); 3rd Team All County (Essex)

Morgan Thomasian

Wall Twp High School - Junior
2nd Team Conference (Shore); Coaches Class ‘C’ all Division Team; 2nd Team All County (Monmouth)

Catherine Zimmerman

Madison High School - Junior
1st Team All County (Morris), 1st Team All Conference, 1st Team All State Group 2
Madison High School Players Player

U16 PDA CELTIC –  AWARDS 2010

Catrina Atanda

1st Team All Area; 2nd Team All County; Team MVP

Nadine Goerke

1st Team All Conference; 2nd Team All Area; 3rd Team All County; Team Captain 2011

Ani Sarkisian

1st Team All League; 1st Team All County; NJGSCA All State

Alex Schlobohm

1st Team All Conference; 2nd Team All State, All County, All Area

Alexis Urbanski

1st Team All Division; 2nd Team All State, All County, All Conference; Team MVP

U16 PDA CRUSH –  AWARDS 2010

Brittain Dearden

NJGSCA – All State “Top Twenty” 2010; NJGSCA – All State 2010 -- Central Jersey “Top Twenty”; NJGSCA – All State 2010 -- Central Jersey “Top Twenty”

Clare Macadam

1st team All South Jersey Non Public; 2nd team All Burlington County; 1st Team All Liberty Conference;

Erin Smith

NJGSCA Top “20” South Region and 2nd Team All Olympic Conference

Iris Dayton

Capital League 1st Team and Vermont All State, 1st team and the Burlington Free Press All State Team

Jenn French

First team all conference and third team all county

Kate Walters

SJSCA All-South Jersey -- 1st team; Courier Post All- South Jersey -- 1st team; Burlington County Times -- Burlington County Player of the Year; NJGSCA All-State Team; ESPN honorable mention

Kristin Sullivan

Burlington County Scholastic League All Star (2nd team)

Madison Tiernan

1st team All-Conference, 1st team All-South Jersey, All-State Top 20 South, All- State Top 20, Regional- All American, 1st Team All South Jersey Courier Post, 1st Team all South Jersey Philadelphia Inquirer

Megan Dumser

First Team All Olympic Conference

U15 PDA SLAMMERS – 2010 AWARDS

Courtney Bronson

Millburn High School – Freshman
All County (Essex) Honorable Mention; Top Freshman (Essex County); Freshman of the Year  Runner Up
Millburn HS Athlete of the Week

Caroline Chagares

1st Team All Conference (Big North); 1st Team All County (Bergen); 1st Team All League (Suburban)
Star Ledger: 2nd Team All State Group 3

NJGSCA All State – Top 20 North 1 Region

Rachel Corboz

Pingry School – Freshman
Star Ledger: Top Freshman
Courier News: Honorable Mention

Mairaid Forrest

2nd Team All State Prep B; All Division (GMC)
Home News Tribune: All Area Honorable Mention; All Academic Team

Meghan MacDonald

1st Team All Conference (Super Essex); 1st Team Essex County Girls Soccer Coaches
Defender of the Year

Juliane Minutillo

Star Ledger : Somerset County: Top Freshman

Christy Monroy

County (Union) Honorable Mention

Meaghan Mulligan

Star Ledger: 2nd Team All State Group 3; 1st Team All County (Monmouth)
Asbury Park Press: 1st Team All Shore; 1st Team All Conference (Shore)

Natasha Ntone Kouo

Conference (Greater Middlesex) All Star; All Division
Star Ledger
: 3rd Team All State; 1st Team All Group 4; 1st Team All County (Middlesex)
Home News Tribune: Player of the Year; All Area

Michelle Wiltse

2nd Team All Conference
Star Ledger: All Freshman Team

Sponsors

Top Corner Sports

Top Corner Sports

Nike Football

JAG ONE

JAG ONE

Ewing Sports

Total Global Sports

Total Global Sports

Anthony Travel

LineMark International

Scouting Zone

Affiliates

United States Soccer Federation

NPL

US Club

ROMA

US Soccer Development Academy

US Youth Soccer Region I

NJYS

EFSL

US Youth Soccer

Elite Clubs National League

Athlete Development Institute